executive + committees

1/1

Finance Committee

Negotiations Advisory Committee (NAC)

Professional Practice Committee

President............................................. Natali Rodrigues

​VP/Treasurer .................................. Christoper WIllard
Secretary.....................................................    Mitch Kern 
Office Manager (non-voting) ...............   Karin McGinn

Negotiations Chair................................Justin Waddell
Faculty Representative ......................................Chris Frey
Faculty Representative ......................................Karl Geist
Faculty Representative (Alternate) .........................Vacant

President..............................................Natali Rodrigues
VP/Treasurer ................................Christopher  Willard
Secretary .........................................................Mitch Kern

Representatives to acad
health & safety Committee
Personnel Committee

Ethics Committee

Megan Dyck

Tara Niscak

Mitch Kern

President .............................................Natali Rodrigues
Vice President/Treasurer .............Christopher Willard
Secretary  ........................................................Mitch Kern

​Secretary (Chair) .............................................Mitch Kern
 

Faculty Professional Affairs Committee (FPAC)

Bylaws Committee

​Secretary (Chair) .............................................Mitch Kern
President .............................................Natali Rodrigues
Office Manager (non-voting) .................. Karin McGinn

​AUAFA Faculty Representative ........................................................................................................Zimra Beiner
Permanent Faculty Representative  ............................................................................................. Justin Waddell

Permanent Faculty Representative ............................................................................................. Miruna Dragan​

Sessional Faculty Representative .................................................................................................. Tanya Rusnak

School of Communications Design Alternate .................................................................................... Charles Bell

School of Critical + Creative Studies Alternate ...................................................................................John Calvelli

School of Craft + Emerging Media Alternate................................................................................Marty Kaufman

School of Visual Arts ...........................................................................................................Laurel Johannesson

General Faculties Council 2018 - 2019
Faculty Voting Members

AUAFA Rep......................................................................... Alana Bartol

School of Communication Design...................................Tivadar Bote

School of Communication Design...................................Naoko Masuda

School of Communication Design...................................Jeff Lennard

Alternate.............................................................................Paul Hudson

Alternate.............................................................................Ian Fitzgerald

School of Craft & Emerging Media..................................Charles Lewton-Brain

School of Craft & Emerging Media..................................Bryan Cera

School of Craft & Emerging Media..................................Laura Vickerson

School of Craft & Emerging Media..................................Mackenzie Kelly-Frere

Alternate.............................................................................Zimra Beiner

Alternate.............................................................................Lyndsay Rice

School of Critical & Creative Studies (Fall)......................Jennifer Salahub

School of Critical & Creative Studies (Winter)................Alexandra Emberly

School of Critical & Creative Studies...............................Ashley Scarlett

School of Critical & Creative Studies...............................Ben Fullalove

School of Critical & Creative Studies...............................VACANT

Alternate.............................................................................Mireille Perron

Alternate (F) ......................................................................John Calvelli

Alternate (W) .....................................................................Chris Frey

School of Visual Arts.........................................................Gwenessa Lam

School of Visual Arts.........................................................Miruna Dragan

School of Visual Arts.........................................................Richard Clements

School of Visual Arts.........................................................VACANT

Alternate............................................................................Ann Mansolino

Alternate............................................................................Susan Menzies

Ex-Officio Voting Members

President + CEO............................................................................................Daniel Doz

Interim Vice-President Academic Affairs (Chair)..........................................Alex Link

Graduate Studies Senior Academic Officer (Co-Chair).....................Richard Brown

Chair, School of Communication Design.........................................Scott Cressman

Chair, School of Craft + Emerging Media.................................................Paul Robert

Chair, School of Critical + Creative Studies........................................Mark Clintberg

Chair, School of Visual Arts...............................................................Heather Huston

Director, Learning Services...........................................................Rene Martin (Rep)

Registrar/Chief Admin Officer, Student Affairs....................Marianne Elder (AVP)